Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9916,830
BustAfghanistan 11,1946,956
BatnaAlgeria 7,3454,565
BecharAlgeria 6,9564,322
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1924,469
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0484,379
BiskraAlgeria 7,3634,575
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8784,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7247,285
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8587,369
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8617,371
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8487,362
ByrdAntarctica 13,7078,517
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1335,675
BarilocheArgentina 9,2445,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7825,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,213
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54210,280
BrestBelarus 7,3954,595
BrusselsBelgium 6,3443,942
Belize CityBelize 2,7261,694
BeninBenin 9,0625,631
BohiconBenin 8,9765,578
BermudaBermuda 1,8241,134
BageBrazil 8,5765,329
BambuiBrazil 7,7664,826
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9984,970
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9374,311
BarcelosBrazil 5,0873,161
BarraBrazil 7,0544,383
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4053,980
BarreirasBrazil 7,0534,383
BelémBrazil 5,8353,626
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8624,885
BelterraBrazil 5,6033,482
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8124,233
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4375,243
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2474,504
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2554,508
BrevesBrazil 5,7433,569
BurgasBulgaria 8,3075,162
BurundiBurundi 12,0087,462
BatouriCameroon 10,1976,336
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,149714
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1781,975
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7031,680
Banff, AbCanada 2,7761,725
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 629391
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3141,438
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Bissett, MbCanada 1,504934
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0471,893
Bonavista, NfCanada 618384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8182,372
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6861,048
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8771,166
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1031,928
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6761,663
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4332,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5436,552
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4456,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7636,067
BeijingChina 10,7856,702
BarranquillaColombia 3,4652,153
Benito SalasColombia 4,3262,688
BogotáColombia 4,1542,582
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1944,470
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2026,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0806,885
BaniDominican Republic 2,7981,739
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
BahariyaEgypt 9,4985,902
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5885,958
BiarritzFrance 6,3243,930
BordeauxFrance 6,3133,923
BrestFrance 5,8833,656
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6255,981
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6235,980
BitamGabon 10,1336,297
BanjulGambia 6,9714,332
BerlinGermany 6,7934,221
BrockenGermany 6,6734,147
BokeGuinea 7,2984,535
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1674,454
BudapestHungary 7,4404,623
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4554,633
BangaloreIndia 13,6118,458
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2038,205
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0428,104
BikanerIndia 11,8847,385
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1709,427
BabolsarIran 10,1736,322
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2576,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9476,181
Bandar LengehIran 11,2446,987
BirjandIran 10,8446,739
BushehrIran 10,8026,713
BaghdadIraq 10,0526,247
BasraIraq 10,4906,518
BelmulletIreland 5,3023,295
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4733,401
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7274,801
BergamoItaly 6,9704,331
BolognaItaly 7,1444,440
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0284,368
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7744,831
BrindisiItaly 7,8384,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5085,287
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3405,183
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9326,172
BeirutLebanon 9,4855,894
BenghaziLibya 8,6095,350
BirzaiLithuania 7,1744,458
BitolaMacedonia 8,0334,992
BlantyreMalawi 13,3788,313
BvumbweMalawi 13,4038,329
BintuluMalaysia 14,8309,215
BamakoMali 7,7424,811
Bko-SMali 7,7544,819
BougounMali 7,8724,891
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5894,094
BaitagMongolia 10,2596,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8826,141
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9406,177
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1056,279
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2226,352
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2776,386
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0016,215
BulganMongolia 9,9696,195
BhamawMyanmar 12,7117,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7538,547
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2762,036
BilmaNiger 9,0315,612
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7615,444
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9143,675
BergenNorway 5,9603,704
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9623,705
BjornoyaNorway 5,9103,672
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0763,776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0683,771
BadinPakistan 12,0777,505
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6787,257
BalakotPakistan 11,2156,969
BarkhanPakistan 11,5677,188
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6162,247
BascoPhilippines 12,7107,898
BialystokPoland 7,3004,537
BejaPortugal 6,1413,816
BragancaPortugal 6,0313,748
BistritaRomania 7,7904,841
BucharestRomania 8,0735,017
BajkitRussia 8,5525,314
BarabinskRussia 9,0925,650
BarnaulRussia 9,3765,826
BerezovoRussia 7,9454,937
BiserRussia 8,3255,173
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4265,857
BogdarinRussia 9,2555,751
BogucanyRussia 8,9185,542
BomnakRussia 8,9345,552
BorRussia 8,5395,306
BorzjaRussia 9,6505,997
BratskRussia 9,1465,683
BelgradeSerbia 7,7134,793
BoSierra Leone 7,7684,827
BontheSierra Leone 7,7384,809
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2844,526
BerberaSomalia 12,1037,521
BusanSouth Korea 10,9416,799
BadajozSpain 6,1753,837
BarcelonaSpain 6,7014,164
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2323,872
BabanusaSudan 10,7596,686
BaselSwitzerland 6,7234,178
BernSwitzerland 6,7544,197
BangkokThailand 13,8788,624
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8578,611
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4928,384
BizerteTunisia 7,5034,663
BalikesirTurkey 8,5535,315
BursaTurkey 8,5805,332
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4613,394
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5243,433
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5233,432
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8863,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9513,698
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0593,765
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2812,039
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Baltimore, MdUsa 506314
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1633,209
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1633,209
Batesville, MsUsa 1,091678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,477918
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,517942
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 409254
Bedford, MaUsa 904562
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 843524
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5743,464
Bethlehem, NhUsa 855531
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9703,089
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7062,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 390242
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1911,361
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 496308
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 973605
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1451,954
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6171,005
Blacksburg, VaUsa 482300
Blackville, ScUsa 898558
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2692,031
Blakely, GaUsa 1,192741
Block Island, RiUsa 737458
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8061,744
Booneville, MsUsa 953592
Boonton, NjUsa 627390
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 902561
Bowler, WiUsa 702436
Bowling Green, KyUsa 607377
Bowling Green, MoUsa 820510
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 730454
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,091678
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 553344
Brockport W, NyUsa 380236
Brodhead, WiUsa 634394
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,515941
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,272791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
Brunswick, MoUsa 982610
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8931,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 303188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11571
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 310193
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,485923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 497309
Burlington, IowaUsa 778483
Burlington, VtUsa 786488
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0321,884
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6236,601
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8662,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6962,297
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1478,169
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -