Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9816,824
NeuquenArgentina 9,0445,620
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8115,475
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6988,512
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1629,422
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4499,600
NuriootpaAustralia 16,38410,181
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8651,159
NatitingouBenin 8,6915,401
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1605,071
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9176,163
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8106,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2191,379
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8271,135
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,545960
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8502,392
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3421,456
North Bay, OnCanada 584363
N’DjamenaChad 9,6836,017
NanchangChina 12,0187,468
NanjingChina 11,5817,197
NanningChina 12,8187,965
NicosiaCyprus 9,2405,742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5904,095
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7391,702
NegeleEthiopia 12,1367,541
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1787,567
NandiFiji 12,1787,567
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7034,166
NancyFrance 6,5734,084
NantesFrance 6,1343,811
NiceFrance 6,9244,302
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7304,182
NurembergGermany 6,8344,247
NurnbergGermany 6,8314,245
NaxosGreece 8,5835,334
NanortalikGreenland 3,2422,015
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2792,038
NordGreenland 5,0643,147
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1791,975
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0725,016
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7907,948
New DelhiIndia 11,9397,419
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5784,709
NaganoJapan 10,4256,478
NagasakiJapan 11,1536,931
NagoJapan 11,8527,365
NagoyaJapan 10,6236,602
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9037,397
NaraJapan 10,7186,660
NazeJapan 11,6107,215
NemuroJapan 9,4655,881
NiigataJapan 10,2666,379
NikkoJapan 10,3606,438
NobeokaJapan 11,0996,897
NairobiKenya 12,4507,737
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6815,394
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5376,548
NidaLithuania 7,0434,376
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2948,883
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8379,220
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0318,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1248,155
NaraMali 7,6244,738
NioroMali 7,4474,628
NemaMauritania 7,5244,676
NouakchottMauritania 6,6984,162
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3968,324
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5918,445
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9648,677
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3232,065
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3715,823
NiameyNiger 8,5295,300
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1393,815
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2963,913
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5863,471
NawabshahPakistan 11,8907,389
NokkundiPakistan 11,4007,084
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2094,480
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3678,307
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3144,545
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4965,901
NikolaevRussia 8,2155,105
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7375,429
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5114,668
NizneangarskRussia 9,1525,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3075,783
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9984,970
NovgorodRussia 7,3134,545
NovosibirskRussia 9,1935,713
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3518,918
No. 6Sudan 10,3616,439
NyalaSudan 10,4756,509
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4378,350
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6648,491
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4578,984
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3188,276
NarathiwatThailand 14,6829,124
NigdeTurkey 9,0955,652
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9886,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3055,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 188117
Napoleon, OhUsa 188117
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 705438
Natchez, MsUsa 1,387862
Neosho, MoUsa 1,154717
New Bedford, MaUsa 904562
New Brunswick, NjUsa 631392
New Castlen, PaUsa 163101
New Hampton, IaUsa 879546
New London, WiUsa 650404
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,465910
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,478918
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,031641
New YorkUsa 660410
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 683425
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 671417
Newark, NjUsa 650404
Newberry, MiUsa 608378
Newberry, ScUsa 825513
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,391864
Newnan, GaUsa 976607
Newport, TnUsa 610379
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,504
Norfolk, VaUsa 700435
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,292803
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4492,143
North Loup, NeUsa 1,421883
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,571976
Norton, KsUsa 1,534953
Norwalk, OhUsa 6641
NdolaZambia 12,6647,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -