Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9626,812
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0868,753
ParanaArgentina 8,4305,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3045,160
PehuajoArgentina 8,8315,488
PergaminoArgentina 8,6525,377
PigeArgentina 9,0065,597
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3335,178
PosadasArgentina 8,1005,033
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8984,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3455,186
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8995,530
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11211,255
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98210,553
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7492,951
ParakouBenin 8,8645,508
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2964,534
ParacatuBrazil 7,4484,629
ParanaBrazil 6,9424,314
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1975,094
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4954,658
ParintinsBrazil 5,5183,429
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3933,973
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3185,169
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6024,724
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8984,286
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1954,471
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6264,739
PeixeBrazil 6,8574,261
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0534,383
PicosBrazil 6,7784,212
PiraiBrazil 8,1265,049
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2114,481
PompeuBrazil 7,7384,808
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6054,726
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6533,513
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8743,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5445,309
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7234,178
PosseBrazil 7,1694,455
PlevenBulgaria 8,0675,013
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1675,075
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0858,753
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0311,884
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Petawawa, OnCanada 623387
Peterborough, OnCanada 423263
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,284798
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9191,192
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,580982
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2051,371
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2982,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8072,366
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9131,189
ParronChile 8,4935,278
Puerto AysenChile 9,6976,026
Puerto MonttChile 9,2555,751
Punta ArenasChile 10,5526,557
PingbianChina 11,7797,320
PeralesColombia 4,1662,589
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1702,591
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5092,181
PragueCzech Republic 6,9904,343
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7741,724
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7131,686
PoloDominican Republic 2,7841,730
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6361,638
PichilingueEcuador 4,7342,942
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7232,935
PuyoEcuador 4,7892,976
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4865,895
ParisFrance 6,3143,924
PerpignanFrance 6,6764,148
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,68210,988
Port-GentilGabon 10,1116,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7702,964
PotsdamGermany 6,7844,216
PatrasGreece 8,2595,132
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9552,458
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3442,078
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4102,119
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7171,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9191,814
PecsHungary 7,4934,656
PambanIndia 14,0558,734
PuneIndia 12,8958,013
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5089,637
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2769,492
PadovaItaly 7,1284,430
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0284,367
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6954,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6764,770
PantelleriaItaly 7,6874,777
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0634,389
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3224,550
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3154,546
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4694,641
PiacenzaItaly 7,0184,361
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1374,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2164,484
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4864,652
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6964,782
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4034,600
PrizziItaly 7,7294,803
PakseLaos 13,6808,501
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8169,207
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5299,650
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5649,672
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8907,389
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8044,850
PatheinMyanmar 13,5368,412
PutaoMyanmar 12,3707,687
PyiMyanmar 13,3138,273
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4018,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7338,534
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0461,893
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5585,940
PohangNorth Korea 10,8346,732
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6426,613
PadidanPakistan 11,8207,345
PanjgurPakistan 11,6437,235
ParachinarPakistan 11,1666,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7867,324
PeshawarPakistan 11,2026,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0518,732
PilarParaguay 7,9724,954
PiscoPeru 6,1603,828
PiuraPeru 5,1853,222
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1453,819
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9488,667
PoznanPoland 6,9984,349
PrzemyslPoland 7,5044,663
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0403,754
PortalegrePortugal 6,1093,796
Porto Portugal 5,9253,682
PavelecRussia 8,0354,993
PecoraRussia 7,6474,752
PermRussia 8,3005,158
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0214,985
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1964,472
PjatigorskRussia 9,0385,616
PoronajskRussia 9,0205,605
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6235,358
Providenja BayRussia 5,9973,726
PskovRussia 7,2324,494
PodorSenegal 6,8834,277
PopradSlovakia 7,4094,604
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7688,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4838,379
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8494,256
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2088,829
Port SudanSudan 10,7856,702
ParamariboSuriname 4,7582,956
PiteňSweden 6,4574,013
PalmyraSyria 9,5955,962
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5535,937
PhetchabunThailand 13,5758,436
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5388,413
PhraeThailand 13,3918,321
PhuketThailand 14,5339,031
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5049,013
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8388,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0918,757
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9682,466
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8203,617
PoltavaUkraine 8,1495,064
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6515,376
PradoUruguay 8,8775,516
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9295,548
Palestine, IlUsa 586364
Pana, IlUsa 651404
Paoli, InUsa 442275
Paris, IlUsa 540336
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,214754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,368850
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0801,292
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,533953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,355842
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,200746
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9911,859
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,306812
Peoria, IlUsa 661411
Perry, OkUsa 1,442896
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 584363
Philo, OhUsa 15898
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7901,734
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,538956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,195743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,147713
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,213754
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 171106
Plainfield, NjUsa 660410
Plymouth, MaUsa 926576
Pocahontas, ArUsa 995618
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5241,569
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,147713
Pontiac, IlUsa 598372
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,013630
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2912,045
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Port Jervis, NyUsa 576358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2912,045
Portage, WiUsa 650404
Portland, MaineUsa 978607
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2822,039
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 785488
Prescott, ArUsa 1,279795
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8381,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 629391
Princeton, InUsa 648402
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 868539
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9581,216
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2302,629
PetaukeZambia 12,9718,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -