Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0676,877
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2576,995
KhostAfghanistan 11,2166,970
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8386,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7017,271
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62110,950
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2074,478
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5015,904
KandiBenin 8,7615,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 891554
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 891553
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0281,882
Kenora, OnCanada 1,343835
Kingston, OnCanada 531330
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5332,817
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5412,201
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0831,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 789490
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7576,684
KashiChina 10,7476,678
KunmingChina 12,6137,838
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9386,797
KhargaEgypt 9,8406,115
KosseirEgypt 10,0406,239
KajaaniFinland 6,7664,205
KuopioFinland 6,8574,261
KuusamoFinland 6,7124,171
KarlsruheGermany 6,6944,160
KasselGermany 6,6314,121
KonstanzGermany 6,8194,238
KumasiGhana 8,7035,408
KalamataGreece 8,3645,197
KerkiraGreece 8,0414,997
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4885,275
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4132,121
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6112,865
KankanGuinea 7,7964,844
KindiaGuinea 7,5244,675
KissidougouGuinea 7,8014,847
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2294,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7387,916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7397,916
KeszthelyHungary 7,3824,587
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7032,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8337,974
KotaIndia 12,2657,622
KozhikodeIndia 13,7278,530
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7429,782
KermanIran 10,9956,833
KermanshahIran 10,1136,284
Khoram AbadIran 10,2566,373
KilkennyIreland 5,5273,434
KingstonJamaica 2,6561,650
KagoshimaJapan 11,2476,989
KanazawaJapan 10,4986,524
KaruizawaJapan 10,4406,487
KatsuuraJapan 10,4766,510
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5126,533
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4455,869
KobeJapan 10,7446,676
KochiJapan 10,9256,789
KofuJapan 10,5066,528
KumagayaJapan 10,4226,477
KumamotoJapan 11,1136,906
KumejimaJapan 11,9247,410
KureJapan 10,8986,772
KushiroJapan 9,5515,935
KutchanJapan 9,7146,036
KyotoJapan 10,6916,643
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8716,134
KitaleKenya 12,1327,539
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6226,601
KufraLibya 9,4185,852
KaunasLithuania 7,2154,484
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0204,362
KybartaiLithuania 7,1784,461
KarongaMalawi 12,8768,001
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7079,139
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4438,975
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0519,353
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7929,192
KuantanMalaysia 14,9639,298
KuchingMalaysia 15,0889,376
KayesMali 7,3294,555
KeniebaMali 7,4584,635
KidalMali 8,1125,041
KitaMali 7,5904,716
KoutiaMali 7,9724,954
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0186,847
KisinevMoldova 8,0535,004
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9116,159
KhatgalMongolia 9,8006,090
KhovdMongolia 10,0506,245
KhujirtMongolia 10,1846,329
KhutagMongolia 9,9096,157
KenitraMorocco 6,4474,006
KalewaMyanmar 12,8197,966
KathaMyanmar 12,7207,904
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3018,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2348,224
KengtungMyanmar 13,0408,103
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5157,777
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7127,899
KathmanduNepal 12,2187,592
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4638,366
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6958,510
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5308,408
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6718,495
KanoNigeria 9,1585,691
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6756,633
KarasjokNorway 6,3663,956
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8793,653
KristiansandNorway 6,1973,851
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9693,709
KhasabOman 11,3477,051
KarachiPakistan 11,9837,446
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9797,444
KhanpurPakistan 11,7287,288
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6617,246
KororPalau 13,4518,358
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3834,588
KlodzkoPoland 7,1084,417
KoszalinPoland 6,8524,258
KrakowPoland 7,3164,546
KalakanRussia 9,1375,678
KaliningradRussia 7,0564,385
KamenskoeRussia 6,9814,338
KandalaksaRussia 6,7434,190
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9704,331
KazanRussia 8,2705,139
KemRussia 6,9804,337
KerchRussia 8,5845,334
KhabarovskRussia 9,3775,827
KirenskRussia 8,9485,560
KirovRussia 8,0234,986
KljuciRussia 7,6634,762
KolpasevRussia 8,8365,491
KorfRussia 7,1394,437
KostromaRussia 7,7744,831
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6544,135
KotlasRussia 7,6954,782
KrasnodarRussia 8,7575,442
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9965,590
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4745,266
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1725,699
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2273,869
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5405,307
KurganRussia 8,8075,473
KurskRussia 8,0565,006
KyraRussia 9,8086,095
KigaliRwanda 11,9727,439
KoldaSenegal 7,1454,440
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6674,764
KosiceSlovakia 7,4934,656
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3978,325
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3656,441
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2858,877
KadugliSudan 10,9326,793
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4896,518
KassalaSudan 11,0696,879
KhartoumSudan 10,7786,698
KostiSudan 10,9836,825
KalmarSweden 6,7204,176
KaresuandoSweden 6,3213,928
KarlstadSweden 6,4103,984
KristianstadSweden 6,6374,124
KamishliSyria 9,5495,934
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8498,606
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0808,749
Khon KaenThailand 13,5628,427
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9408,662
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7328,533
KairouanTunisia 7,6284,740
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2585,753
KarsTurkey 9,3465,808
KastamonuTurkey 8,7675,448
KayseriTurkey 9,0805,642
KonyaTurkey 8,9675,572
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9176,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7396,673
KinlossUk 5,5813,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1995,095
KievUkraine 7,8834,899
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4225,234
KirovogradUkraine 8,1135,042
KlepininoUkraine 8,4465,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2085,101
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5114,668
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2045,098
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 323201
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6441,643
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,116694
Keene, NhUsa 831516
Kenton, OhUsa 184115
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8811,169
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8751,165
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8471,148
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3523,326
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,521945
Kinston, NcUsa 789490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2782,037
Knoxville, TnUsa 649403
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1373,192
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4513,387
KabompoZambia 12,3357,665
KabweZambia 12,7517,924
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7507,923
KafirondaZambia 12,5917,824
KaomaZambia 12,4707,749
KasamaZambia 12,6697,873
KasempaZambia 12,4687,748
KawambwaZambia 12,4697,748
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0138,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -