Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1085,038
In SalahAlgeria 7,6054,726
InnsbruckAustria 6,9814,338
IbiriteBrazil 7,8644,887
IguatuBrazil 6,8504,257
IlheusBrazil 7,6414,748
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2793,902
IndaialBrazil 8,3075,162
IpameriBrazil 7,4344,620
IraiBrazil 8,1785,082
IreceBrazil 7,1504,443
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3514,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4923,413
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7183,553
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7174,795
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItapevaBrazil 8,0244,986
ItirucuBrazil 7,4554,633
ItuacuBrazil 7,4194,610
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6504,754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1072,552
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9141,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2382,633
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2622,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9954,347
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1395,058
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9556,807
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6331,636
IzobambaEcuador 4,6582,895
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5435,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1611,964
IoanninaGreece 8,0945,030
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5712,219
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6132,867
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5217,781
IranshahrIran 11,4687,126
IstranaItaly 7,1264,428
IidaJapan 10,5526,557
IizukaJapan 11,0286,853
IrakoJapan 10,6716,631
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2317,600
IrozakiJapan 10,5966,584
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2277,598
IshinomakiJapan 10,1176,287
IwamizawaJapan 9,6415,991
IzuharaJapan 11,0246,851
IrbidJordan 9,6135,974
IfraneMorocco 6,6054,105
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5539,043
IlorinNigeria 9,0905,649
InchonNorth Korea 10,7776,697
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6463,508
IslamabadPakistan 11,2887,014
IquitosPeru 5,1013,170
IloiloPhilippines 13,7038,515
IasiRomania 7,9664,950
IcaRussia 7,9484,939
IlirnejRussia 6,5974,100
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9485,560
IrkutskRussia 9,5815,954
Ivdel’Russia 8,1585,070
IbizaSpain 6,7904,220
IspartaTurkey 8,8625,507
IstanbulTurkey 8,5215,295
IzmirTurkey 8,5975,342
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6544,756
IzmailUkraine 8,1705,077
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6811,045
Independence, KsUsa 1,311815
Indian Lake, NyUsa 704437
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 416259
Indianola, IaUsa 1,015631
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,204748
Inverness, FlUsa 1,381858
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 949589
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 709440
Ithaca, NyUsa 459285
IsokaZambia 12,7867,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -