Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0296,853
ChlefAlgeria 6,9444,315
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3344,557
CeresArgentina 8,1885,088
ChamicalArgentina 8,1415,059
ChepesArgentina 8,2405,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8016,090
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4485,250
CórdobaArgentina 8,2885,150
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2985,156
CorrientesArgentina 8,0184,983
CairnsAustralia 14,7359,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5769,679
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68410,989
CedunaAustralia 16,71010,384
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3409,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4289,587
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6669,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9959,318
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,89310,498
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8958,013
CharnocksBarbados 3,8262,378
CotonouBenin 9,0625,631
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0985,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2545,129
CabroboBrazil 7,0444,377
CaceresBrazil 6,8574,261
CaetiteBrazil 7,3674,578
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1484,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4314,617
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8894,902
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0545,005
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8404,250
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7284,803
CaparaoBrazil 8,0254,987
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4654,639
CaratingaBrazil 7,9414,935
CaravelasBrazil 7,9044,912
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3064,540
CarolinaBrazil 6,4544,011
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0605,009
CataguasesBrazil 8,0665,012
CatalaoBrazil 7,4914,655
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7384,808
CaxiasBrazil 6,4604,014
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4585,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0414,375
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0555,005
ChapecoBrazil 8,1945,092
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5054,042
CipoBrazil 7,3304,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4464,005
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8004,847
CordeiroBrazil 8,1455,061
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1934,470
CorumbaBrazil 7,1814,462
CoximBrazil 7,2244,489
CrateusBrazil 6,6544,135
CuiabaBrazil 6,8664,267
CuritibaBrazil 8,1555,068
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6691,659
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3652,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3401,454
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2911,424
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Chapais, QcCanada 1,078670
Charlo, NbCanada 1,425885
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,591989
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,593990
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Chatham, NbCanada 1,444897
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5041,556
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,396868
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8881,173
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1061,308
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3202,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 795494
Comox, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5351,575
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5221,567
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7681,720
ChicoChile 9,8376,113
ChillanChile 8,7315,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7415,432
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7444,812
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7146,037
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5635,321
ChangchunChina 10,1516,308
ChangduChina 11,9457,423
ChangshaChina 12,1227,533
ChengduChina 11,9747,440
ChongqingChina 12,0827,508
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8362,384
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3254,552
CamagueyCuba 2,2561,402
CasablancaCuba 2,0301,261
ChebCzech Republic 6,8794,275
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5694,082
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6741,662
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7191,689
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7211,691
CanarEcuador 4,8983,044
CairoEgypt 9,5265,920
CaenFrance 6,1143,799
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3743,961
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0133,115
CocobeachGabon 10,0566,249
CologneGermany 6,4984,038
ChiosGreece 8,5375,305
CorfuGreece 8,0414,997
ConakryGuinea 7,4974,659
CatacamasHonduras 2,9751,848
CholutecaHonduras 3,1661,968
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6908,507
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5737,813
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5737,813
ChahbaharIran 11,6527,241
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3823,345
ClonesIreland 5,4783,404
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4013,356
CorkIreland 5,4753,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4773,403
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3224,550
CameriItaly 6,9114,294
CampobassoItaly 7,5574,696
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3634,576
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2494,504
Cape MeleItaly 6,9714,332
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7024,786
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8614,885
CerviaItaly 7,2294,492
CiampinoItaly 7,4024,600
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1264,428
Cisa PassItaly 7,0584,386
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3374,559
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0754,396
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9194,921
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8944,906
ChibaJapan 10,4436,489
ChichibuJapan 10,4516,495
ChichijimaJapan 11,1516,929
ChoshiJapan 10,3956,460
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4845,893
ChilekaMalawi 13,3788,313
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1478,170
ChitipaMalawi 12,8077,959
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6081,621
ComitanMexico 2,9661,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3157,653
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9336,173
ChoirMongolia 10,1946,335
CasablancaMorocco 6,4043,980
ChindeMozambique 13,7048,516
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8218,588
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3558,920
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9938,696
CondegaNicaragua 3,1501,957
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3668,927
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1916,955
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6986,648
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8626,750
ChhorPakistan 12,0207,469
ChitralPakistan 11,0156,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9574,944
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6394,747
CajamarcaPeru 5,4103,362
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3113,300
ChiclayoPeru 5,3643,333
ChimbotePeru 5,6313,499
CuzcoPeru 6,1953,850
CzestochowaPoland 7,2274,491
CoimbraPortugal 5,9873,721
CalafatRomania 7,9224,923
CeahlauRomania 7,8814,897
ClujRomania 7,7614,823
ConstantaRomania 8,2465,124
CraiovaRomania 7,9554,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7624,202
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6244,738
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8184,237
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0603,766
Cape UelenRussia 5,7813,592
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3585,815
CaraRussia 8,9215,544
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0785,020
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5534,072
ChitaRussia 9,5235,918
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5135,912
CokurdahRussia 6,9394,312
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8075,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2168,213
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3236,415
CaceresSpain 6,1813,841
CadizSpain 6,3433,942
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3893,970
CordobaSpain 6,3823,966
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3298,904
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6398,475
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9948,696
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3228,278
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1888,195
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9188,649
ChumphonThailand 14,2418,850
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4205,232
CorumTurkey 8,9005,530
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4066,466
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6526,619
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8233,619
CernovcyUkraine 7,7814,835
ChernigovUkraine 7,8384,870
CarrascoUruguay 8,8805,518
ColoniaUruguay 8,7885,461
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0991,926
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 798496
Cambridge, MdUsa 566352
Camden, ScUsa 828515
Canton, NyUsa 684425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,257781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 878545
Caribou, MeUsa 1,258782
Carlinville, IlUsa 719447
Casper, WyUsa 2,0271,260
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2982,049
Chambersburg, PaUsa 391243
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 652405
Charles City, IaUsa 933580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 968601
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 961597
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 340211
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 694431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 468291
Chaska, MnUsa 1,023636
Chattanooga, TnUsa 767477
Chazy, NyUsa 821510
Chelsea, VtUsa 821510
Cheraw, ScUsa 767477
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7271,073
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9121,188
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 491305
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 505314
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3562,086
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4830
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9161,190
Cincinnati, KyUsa 355220
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 338210
Circleville, OhUsa 222138
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,099683
Clark, SdUsa 1,364848
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,150715
Clarksville, TnUsa 661411
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9161,191
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8183,615
Coldwater, MiUsa 268167
College Park, MdUsa 499310
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9591,217
Columbia, MoUsa 926575
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 833518
Columbus, GaUsa 418259
Columbus, InUsa 442275
Columbus, KsUsa 1,232766
Columbus, OhioUsa 179111
Conception, MoUsa 1,117694
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,349838
Conway, ArUsa 1,136706
Conway, ScUsa 862536
Cooperstown, NyUsa 592368
Corning, ArUsa 995618
Cornwall, VtUsa 779484
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0791,292
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6591,031
Cortland, NyUsa 484301
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3492,081
Covington, LaUsa 1,368850
Covington, TnUsa 927576
Crete, NeUsa 1,265786
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1061,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8796,139
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8796,139
CaracasVenezuela 3,7372,322
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1162,557
CoroVenezuela 3,5412,201
ChipataZambia 13,0308,097
ChomaZambia 12,8007,954
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -