Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5934,097
LuandaAngola 11,0816,886
LuenaAngola 11,8497,363
La PlataArgentina 8,8395,492
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2594,511
La RiojaArgentina 8,0234,986
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6115,351
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2416,364
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6724,768
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9859,933
LavertonAustralia 16,0519,974
LearmonthAustralia 17,41310,821
LongreachAustralia 15,3149,516
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3139,516
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5709,054
Low HeadAustralia 16,0029,944
LinzAustria 7,1004,412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6323,500
LerwickUk 5,6313,499
La PazBolivia 6,5944,098
LavrasBrazil 7,9354,931
LencoisBrazil 7,2974,534
LinharesBrazil 8,0164,981
LondrinaBrazil 7,8694,890
LomBulgaria 7,9534,942
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2891,422
La Tuque, QcCanada 764475
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Langara, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,285799
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5551,588
London, OnCanada 189118
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1981,366
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1871,980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1113,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0074,976
LanzhouChina 11,3767,069
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0787,506
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2422,636
LimonCosta Rica 3,4992,174
LarnacaCyprus 9,2835,768
LimassolCyprus 9,2625,755
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4717,750
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8317,352
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3053,918
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8361,763
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6951,675
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8061,744
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6071,620
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6092,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0613,145
LuxorEgypt 9,9736,197
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1531,959
Laucala BayFiji 12,1237,533
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0034,352
Le MansFrance 6,2173,864
LilleFrance 6,2763,900
LyonFrance 6,6514,133
LambarnGabon 10,2356,360
LastourvilleGabon 10,4516,494
LibrevilleGabon 10,0816,265
LeipzigGermany 6,8024,227
LindenbergGermany 6,8554,260
LamiaGreece 8,2575,131
LarissaGreece 8,2035,097
LemnosGreece 8,3545,192
LimnosGreece 8,3625,197
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4092,118
LabeGuinea 7,4794,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3964,596
La CeibaHonduras 2,8961,800
La MesaHonduras 2,9461,831
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3547,055
LudhianaIndia 11,6617,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8224,861
LatinaItaly 7,4414,624
LatronicoItaly 7,7484,814
LecceItaly 7,8794,896
LodwarKenya 12,0157,466
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1868,194
LiepajaLatvia 6,9694,330
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0864,403
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5224,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9564,944
LabuanMalaysia 14,5379,033
LuqaMalta 7,9314,928
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5972,235
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2452,017
LashioMyanmar 12,8607,991
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7758,560
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
LagosNigeria 9,1245,670
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0433,755
LillehammerNorway 6,1893,846
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5427,173
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5014,661
LimaPeru 5,9623,705
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4038,329
LisbonPortugal 6,0063,732
LeninbadRussia 10,4966,522
LevsiRussia 8,3935,215
LungiSierra Leone 7,6014,723
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2574,509
LanzaroteSpain 6,1963,850
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3203,927
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8844,278
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9024,289
LatakiaSyria 9,3605,817
LampangThailand 13,3768,312
LoeiThailand 13,4598,363
Lop BuriThailand 13,7598,550
LomeTogo 8,9815,581
LeemingUk 5,8223,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6323,500
London, EnglandUk 6,0183,739
London-GatwickUk 6,0373,751
LynehamUk 5,9093,672
L’VovUkraine 7,5694,703
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0615,009
LozovajaUkraine 8,2945,154
LubnyUkraine 8,0404,996
LuckUkraine 7,5924,718
LuganskUkraine 8,4675,261
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 814506
La Harpe, IlUsa 765475
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,543959
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6171,005
Lake City, FlUsa 1,274791
Lake Placid, NyUsa 717446
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4081,496
Lamar, MoUsa 1,104686
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8561,154
Lancaster, WiUsa 746464
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2121,375
Langdon, NdUsa 1,515941
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9811,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2251,382
Larned, KsUsa 1,511939
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8421,145
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9291,820
Laurel, MdUsa 493306
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,146712
Lawrence, MaUsa 912566
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,176731
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,024637
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,064661
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,147713
Leitchfield, KyUsa 580360
Lenoir, NcUsa 602374
Lewisburg, TnUsa 842524
Lewisburg, WvUsa 420261
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8451,768
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,010628
Lexington, MoUsa 1,064661
Lexington, VaUsa 454282
Libby, MtUsa 2,7401,702
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,247775
Lincoln, VaUsa 424264
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,390864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,171728
Llano, TxUsa 1,9191,192
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2762,036
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2952,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2871,421
Louisburg, NcUsa 689428
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 488303
Louisville, MsUsa 1,128701
Loup City, NeUsa 1,425886
Lowville, NyUsa 584363
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9531,214
Luling, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8641,158
Lynchburg, VaUsa 509316
LivingstoneZambia 12,7647,932
LundaziZambia 12,9908,072
LusakaZambia 12,8197,966
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8107,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -