Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7676,691
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7776,697
MilianaAlgeria 7,0074,354
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4487,114
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9889,314
Malarg EArgentina 8,6445,372
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2875,771
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1615,693
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4855,273
MendozaArgentina 8,3695,200
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3645,198
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3505,189
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7529,167
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4209,582
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99010,557
MeekatharraAustralia 17,52810,892
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0389,966
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0329,962
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,11610,015
Mount GambierAustralia 16,37510,176
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5109,638
MuharraqBahrain 11,0426,862
MinskBelarus 7,4744,644
MogilevBelarus 7,5944,719
MaunBotswana 12,7127,899
MacapaBrazil 5,5463,446
MacauBrazil 6,9124,295
MaceioBrazil 7,3794,586
MachadoBrazil 7,9334,929
ManausBrazil 5,4253,371
MarabaBrazil 6,1713,834
MaringaBrazil 7,8414,872
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5833,469
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4584,634
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2224,488
MonteiroBrazil 7,1314,431
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5544,694
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7934,222
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1804,462
MamfeCameroon 9,6836,017
MarouaCameroon 9,7446,055
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Maniwaki, QcCanada 718446
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3791,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2212,623
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4161,502
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3532,083
Moncton, NbCanada 1,471914
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,335829
Montreal, QuebecCanada 820509
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 795494
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0721,287
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,102685
Morden, MbCanada 1,529950
Muskoka, OnCanada 446277
MoundouChad 10,0326,234
MatecanaColombia 4,1152,557
MoroniComoros 13,7678,555
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2434,501
MarstalDenmark 6,5024,040
Melville HallDominica 3,4912,169
MichesDominican Republic 2,7751,724
MocaDominican Republic 2,6751,663
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6481,645
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5821,604
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7631,717
MilagroEcuador 4,8463,011
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1495,685
MinyaEgypt 9,6435,992
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7856,080
MassawaEritrea 11,2737,005
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2413,257
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6914,158
MarseilleFrance 6,7994,225
MontpellierFrance 6,7054,166
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0343,128
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0215,606
MakokouGabon 10,3606,438
MayumbaGabon 10,4696,505
MitzicGabon 10,2336,359
MkamboGabon 10,4166,473
MoandaGabon 10,5496,555
MouilaGabon 10,3856,454
MagdeburgGermany 6,7134,171
MunichGermany 6,9464,316
MünsterGermany 6,4854,030
MethoniGreece 8,3605,195
MilosGreece 8,5515,314
MitiliniGreece 8,5135,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5075,286
MacentaGuinea 7,9134,918
MamouGuinea 7,5664,701
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4015,221
MiskolcHungary 7,5034,662
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5238,403
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9087,399
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8197,966
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3748,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5369,033
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2488,854
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0139,329
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4869,002
MashhadIran 10,5306,543
Malin HeadIreland 5,4323,376
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1964,472
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7834,837
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8454,875
MilanItaly 6,9564,322
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9084,293
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2704,518
ManIvory Coast 8,1625,072
MaebashiJapan 10,4126,470
MaizuruJapan 10,6656,627
MakurazakiJapan 11,2867,013
MatsueJapan 10,7556,683
MatsumotoJapan 10,4756,509
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9276,790
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7977,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7216,662
MishimaJapan 10,5426,551
MitoJapan 10,3516,432
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6126,595
MiyakoJapan 9,9726,197
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1397,543
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2086,965
MiyazakiJapan 11,1746,944
MombetsuJapan 9,4675,883
MoriokaJapan 10,0036,216
MuroranJapan 9,7616,066
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9306,792
MutsuJapan 9,8496,120
Ma’AnJordan 9,8076,094
MafraqJordan 9,6535,998
MombasaKenya 12,8888,009
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9278,654
MaseruLesotho 13,6468,480
MonroviaLiberia 8,0114,978
MisratahLibya 8,2175,106
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3128,893
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2938,882
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8669,238
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4718,992
MakhangaMalawi 13,4528,359
MangochiMalawi 13,3138,273
MwmosaMalawi 13,4588,363
MzimbaMalawi 12,9958,075
MzuzuMalawi 12,9978,076
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1409,408
MersingMalaysia 15,1039,385
MiriMalaysia 14,6809,122
MaleMaldives 14,3638,926
MenakaMali 8,3635,197
MoptiMali 7,9354,931
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8566,746
MazatlanMexico 3,0481,894
MeridaMexico 2,3911,486
Mexico CityMexico 2,9461,830
MonterreyMexico 2,4361,514
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0261,881
MaantyMongolia 10,1076,281
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2876,393
MatadMongolia 10,0156,223
MurenMongolia 9,8896,145
MarrakechMorocco 6,4894,032
MeknesMorocco 6,5554,073
MideltMorocco 6,6884,156
MaputoMozambique 13,8578,611
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7978,573
MandalayMyanmar 12,9628,055
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0898,134
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0278,717
MindatMyanmar 13,0198,090
MonywaMyanmar 12,9468,045
MyeikMyanmar 14,0278,717
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5897,823
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4263,993
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7228,527
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9988,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1108,768
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2812,039
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3062,055
MagariaNiger 9,1195,667
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3545,813
MaradiNiger 8,9365,553
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5455,931
MakurdiNigeria 9,4735,887
MinnaNigeria 9,1705,698
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0616,874
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1083,796
MajisOman 11,5347,167
MasirahOman 12,0157,466
Muscat  Oman 11,7037,272
MultanPakistan 11,5937,204
MurreePakistan 11,2657,000
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8188,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3864,590
MoyobambaPeru 5,2993,293
MactanPhilippines 13,6838,503
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3608,302
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9023,668
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6356,609
MagadanRussia 7,7994,847
MahackalaRussia 9,3485,809
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8824,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8824,277
MarkovoRussia 6,6694,144
MinusinskRussia 9,4195,853
MogocaRussia 9,2345,738
MoscowRussia 7,7974,845
MurmanskRussia 6,6424,128
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5326,545
MatamSenegal 7,0944,408
MogadishuSomalia 12,8387,978
MadridSpain 6,3363,937
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3303,933
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9394,312
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4744,023
MelillaSpain 6,6734,147
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6914,158
MalakalSudan 11,1956,957
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7668,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7424,190
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2648,242
Mae SariangThailand 13,3898,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5528,422
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5368,411
MalatyaTurkey 9,2545,751
MersinTurkey 9,1885,709
MuglaTurkey 8,7665,448
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8113,611
ManstonUk 6,1283,808
MeloUruguay 8,6795,393
MercedesUruguay 8,6525,377
MontevideoUruguay 8,8765,516
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 982610
Madison, FlUsa 1,163723
Madison, InUsa 378235
Madison, NeUsa 1,256781
Madison, WisconsinUsa 643400
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,311815
Manitowoc, WiUsa 558347
Marble Hill, MoUsa 833517
Marengo, IlUsa 596370
Marion, InUsa 349217
Marion, NcUsa 602374
Marquette, MichiganUsa 728452
Marshall, TxUsa 1,483921
Martinsburg, WvUsa 424264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2023,233
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 197122
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7791,727
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 679422
Mcminnville, TnUsa 722449
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,387862
Medford, WiUsa 801497
Mellette, SdUsa 1,442896
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,002623
Mena, ArUsa 1,276793
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,180733
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6921,051
Mexico, MoUsa 901560
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7471,086
Midland, TxUsa 2,0891,298
Milan, MnUsa 1,211752
Milbank, SdUsa 1,265786
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9931,238
Milford, DeUsa 642399
Milledgeville, GaUsa 941585
Millen, GaUsa 958595
Millport, OhUsa 8654
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 895556
Milwaukee, WiUsa 525327
Minden, NeUsa 1,432890
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 997620
Minonk, IlUsa 603374
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6221,629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,323822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 721448
Monmouth, IlUsa 765475
Monroe, NcUsa 721448
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,211752
Montgomery AlUsa 1,091678
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Moorestown, NjUsa 600373
Morehead City, NcUsa 830516
Morganton, NcUsa 602374
Moro, OrUsa 3,1651,967
Morris, MnUsa 1,243772
Morrison, IlUsa 674419
Mount Airy, NcUsa 497309
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 199124
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 808502
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 385239
Mount Washington, NhUsa 917570
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 718446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 733456
Muskegon, MiUsa 410255
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,330827
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7232,313
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5712,219
MaracayVenezuela 3,7352,321
MaturinVenezuela 3,9692,466
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6742,283
MeridaVenezuela 3,7982,360
MagoyeZambia 12,7877,946
MansaZambia 12,5447,795
MbalaZambia 12,5867,821
MfuweZambia 12,9558,051
MisamfuZambia 12,6707,873
MonguZambia 12,3647,683
MpikaZambia 12,8167,964
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0358,100
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8107,960
MumbwaZambia 12,6877,884
MwinilungaZambia 12,2237,596
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3378,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -