Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4515,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7576,063
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5475,932
YaoundeCameroon 10,0076,219
YokoCameroon 9,9516,184
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,316818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1701,970
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9131,189
YanjiChina 10,1306,295
YichangChina 11,8837,384
YinchuanChina 11,0956,895
YiningChina 10,3766,448
YariguiesColombia 3,9072,428
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6481,646
YazdIran 10,7076,653
YakushimaJapan 11,3617,060
YamagataJapan 10,1776,324
YamaguchiJapan 10,9486,803
YokkaichiJapan 10,6626,626
YokohamaJapan 10,4796,512
YonagoJapan 10,7476,678
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2537,614
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0388,102
YeMyanmar 13,7148,522
YolaNigeria 9,6886,020
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0246,850
YurimaguasPeru 5,2923,289
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5445,309
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2475,746
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1886,331
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1141,935
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3802,722
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3581,465
York, PaUsa 439273
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10263
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0441,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -