Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0086,840
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1206,910
JuninArgentina 8,7145,415
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8974,907
JacobinaBrazil 7,2214,487
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8074,230
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2064,478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5314,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0695,014
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5771,601
JiuquanChina 10,9886,828
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5032,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6981,676
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7381,701
JoensuuFinland 6,9524,320
JokioinenFinland 6,8134,234
JyvskylFinland 6,8074,230
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5692,218
JulianehbGreenland 3,2272,006
JagdalpurIndia 13,0868,132
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0049,945
JerusalemIsrael 9,6305,984
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2782,037
JosNigeria 9,3475,808
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1033,171
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1153,178
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6847,261
JhelumPakistan 11,3787,071
JiwaniPakistan 11,7297,289
JuliacaPeru 6,4394,001
JakutskRussia 8,1705,077
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9635,569
JenisejskRussia 8,8975,528
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3895,834
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2495,747
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0646,254
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7416,674
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3797,071
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5138,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3503,946
JubaSudan 11,5617,184
JokkmokkSweden 6,3233,929
JönköpingSweden 6,5414,064
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5384,063
JendoubaTunisia 7,4814,649
JerbaTunisia 7,7974,845
JerseyUk 5,9973,727
JaltaUkraine 8,5375,305
Jackson, MsUsa 1,247775
Jackson, TnUsa 884549
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,216756
Jacksonville, IlUsa 703437
Johnstown, PaUsa 276171
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0842,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -