Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3585,194
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1834,464
DavisAntarctica 16,76910,420
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6399,718
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4909,626
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,75110,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4769,617
DhakaBangladesh 12,7417,917
D’UccleBelgium 6,3443,942
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7164,795
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7344,184
DouradosBrazil 7,6074,727
DoualaCameroon 9,8476,119
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1091,310
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7571,092
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8192,373
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0881,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0941,922
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,110689
Dryden, OnCanada 1,259782
DuianChina 11,3737,068
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7114,792
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8767,380
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6101,622
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7451,706
DabaaEgypt 9,2545,751
DakhlaEgypt 9,7276,044
DijonFrance 6,5764,086
DresdenGermany 6,8984,287
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8743,029
DebrecenHungary 7,5964,720
DalatangiIceland 4,9153,054
DaltonganjIndia 12,5927,825
DarbhangaIndia 12,3957,703
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3497,673
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3477,673
DumkaIndia 12,6267,846
DwarkaIndia 12,3167,654
DezfulIran 10,3706,444
DublinIreland 5,5643,457
DecimomannuItaly 7,3094,542
DobbiacoItaly 7,0694,393
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4505,251
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6265,982
DagorettiKenya 12,4517,737
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2844,527
DedzaMalawi 13,2248,217
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5436,551
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7766,075
DaweiMyanmar 13,8428,602
De BiltNetherlands 6,3303,933
De KooyNetherlands 6,2653,893
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2613,891
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6908,507
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1498,793
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3978,947
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1393,815
DalbandinPakistan 11,4647,124
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4077,089
DirPakistan 11,0846,888
DroshPakistan 11,0436,862
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2258,218
DohaQatar 11,1876,952
DorohoiRomania 7,8374,870
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1644,452
DudinkaRussia 7,6544,756
DzardzanRussia 7,5814,711
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0156,845
DakarSenegal 6,8044,228
DaruSierra Leone 7,8424,873
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9688,680
DamazinSudan 11,2236,974
DongolaSudan 10,3406,425
DamascusSyria 9,5825,954
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5825,954
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6385,989
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6346,608
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0778,126
DjerbaTunisia 7,8174,858
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4215,854
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5663,459
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6483,510
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2505,127
DonetskUkraine 8,4355,242
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3917,079
Dahlonega, GaUsa 788489
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 452281
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6311,013
Danville, IlUsa 540336
Darlington, ScUsa 794493
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9301,820
David City, NeUsa 1,273791
Dayton, OhUsa 256159
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9191,814
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,216756
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0561,899
Decatur, IlUsa 621386
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Delaware, OhUsa 184115
Delphine, InUsa 432268
Denton, MdUsa 566352
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9451,209
Des Moines, IowaUsa 981610
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6431,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,265786
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15294
Dickson, TnUsa 762474
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5391,577
Dixon, IlUsa 678421
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,600994
Dover, DeUsa 566352
Dover, TnUsa 803499
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Dubuque, IaUsa 739459
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,019633
Duquoin, IlUsa 718446
Durham, NhUsa 912566
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -