Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3375,181
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1755,080
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4825,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4166,473
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5504,692
RosarioArgentina 8,5435,309
RichmondAustralia 15,3639,547
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,195
RecifeBrazil 7,2874,528
RemansoBrazil 6,9804,337
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8923,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1905,089
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2025,097
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3274,553
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6861,669
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,408875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0141,252
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0171,253
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Roberval, QcCanada 1,091678
RuoqiangChina 11,0136,843
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4992,174
RandersDenmark 6,3933,972
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6951,674
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1375,056
RumipambaEcuador 4,7302,939
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7906,083
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8976,150
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6556,000
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0143,116
RostockGermany 6,6264,118
RhodesGreece 8,8125,476
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8062,987
ReykhólarIceland 4,5162,807
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5172,807
RamsarIran 10,0606,251
RashtIran 9,9706,195
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6023,481
RadicofaniItaly 7,2784,523
Resia PassItaly 6,9594,325
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2634,513
RivoltoItaly 7,1694,455
Rolle PassItaly 7,0684,392
RomeItaly 7,3874,591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3794,586
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2054,477
RumoiJapan 9,5785,952
RigaLatvia 7,0864,404
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1464,440
RodriguesMauritius 15,9509,911
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7256,043
RabatMorocco 6,4484,007
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5428,415
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2687,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9328,658
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1098,767
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5608,426
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4428,975
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6178,461
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
RivasNicaragua 3,3582,087
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7657,311
RebolyRussia 6,9184,299
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6055,347
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9586,809
RagaSudan 10,8146,720
RashadSudan 10,9656,814
RenkSudan 11,1066,901
RumbekSudan 11,2606,997
RanongThailand 14,3008,886
Roi EtThailand 13,6008,451
RizeTurkey 9,1695,697
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4426,489
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1275,050
RomnyUkraine 8,0024,973
RovnoUkraine 7,6354,744
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3887,076
RochaUruguay 8,8985,529
Racine, WiUsa 509317
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 673418
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7621,095
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7641,096
Reading, PaUsa 514319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3722,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2451,395
Redding, CaUsa 3,3662,092
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1751,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1891,982
Rensselaer, InUsa 432268
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 584363
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 584363
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 484301
Rochester, MnUsa 912567
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 394245
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,176731
Rockford, IlUsa 606376
Rockville, InUsa 460286
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,091678
Rome, GaUsa 869540
Roseau, MnUsa 1,388863
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3582,087
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1891,360
Royal Oak, MdUsa 566352
Rushville, IlUsa 785488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -