Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8426,738
FarahAfghanistan 11,0226,849
FormosaArgentina 7,9034,911
ForrestAustralia 17,09510,623
FrancistownBotswana 13,1348,161
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0914,406
FloraniaBrazil 6,9894,343
FlorestaBrazil 7,1004,412
FlorianoBrazil 6,6574,137
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4035,222
FormosaBrazil 7,2604,511
FortalezaBrazil 6,6614,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9594,946
FrancaBrazil 7,7504,816
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0861,296
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8011,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6941,674
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4102,119
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5741,600
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4482,143
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9141,811
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0361,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,319820
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,327825
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6291,634
FayaChad 9,5745,950
FamagustaCyprus 9,2835,768
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3523,947
FarafraEgypt 9,5355,925
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5816,575
FichtelbergGermany 6,8924,283
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6484,131
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0545,005
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1271,943
FaranahGuinea 7,7014,785
FalconaraItaly 7,3384,560
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1834,464
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6244,737
FonniItaly 7,2814,525
FrontoneItaly 7,3034,538
FrosinoneItaly 7,4614,636
FukauraJapan 9,9646,192
FukueJapan 11,1956,956
FukuiJapan 10,5686,567
FukuokaJapan 11,0476,865
FukushimaJapan 10,2196,350
FukuyamaJapan 10,8496,741
FushikiJapan 10,4606,500
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3516,432
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7799,184
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0009,321
FunchalMadeira 5,7153,551
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5912,232
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5954,098
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0433,755
FaroPortugal 6,1873,845
FerganaRussia 10,5386,548
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6014,723
FalunSweden 6,4614,015
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1003,790
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5595,319
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8092,988
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,296805
Fairfield, IaUsa 849527
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,031641
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,335830
Farmington, MeUsa 1,040646
Farmington, MnUsa 985612
Farmington, MoUsa 792492
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,452902
Fayette, IaUsa 852530
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,211753
Fayetteville, NcUsa 756470
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,270789
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,196743
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5881,608
Findlay, OhUsa 15596
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6751,662
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 232144
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 598372
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9451,209
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,014630
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8451,146
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,185736
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,281796
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 283176
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Framingham, MaUsa 869540
Frankfort, KyUsa 465289
Franklin, LaUsa 1,562971
Franklin, PaUsa 163101
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 563350
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2812,039
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,390864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -