Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3494,567
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0574,385
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0584,386
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3874,590
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7825,457
AzulArgentina 8,9765,578
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44610,220
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15511,281
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,17510,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26510,107
AmberleyAustralia 14,8769,244
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8296,108
AimoresBrazil 7,9694,952
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4394,622
AltamiraBrazil 5,7983,603
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9633,705
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1435,060
ApodiBrazil 6,8824,277
AracajuBrazil 7,4064,602
AracuaiBrazil 7,6654,763
AragarcasBrazil 7,0654,390
AraxaBrazil 7,6774,770
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1784,460
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2412,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2952,669
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1871,359
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6232,873
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,126700
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,118695
AbecheChad 10,0206,226
AntofagastaChile 7,3094,542
AricaChile 6,7514,195
AltaiChina 10,0536,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5352,818
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4722,779
AraucaColombia 3,9752,470
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6341,637
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7361,700
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7571,713
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3435,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6165,975
AswanEgypt 10,1196,288
AsyutEgypt 9,7466,056
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1901,983
AsmaraEritrea 11,2646,999
AssabEritrea 11,7177,281
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7797,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1374,435
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1475,062
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,21311,318
AccraGhana 8,9045,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3365,180
AthensGreece 8,4065,224
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4285,237
AasiaatGreenland 3,4802,162
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8332,382
AputiteqGreenland 4,1392,572
AkureyriIceland 4,7072,925
AgraIndia 12,1137,527
AhmedabadIndia 12,3787,692
AkolaIndia 12,7747,938
AllahabadIndia 12,3907,699
AmritsarIndia 11,5497,177
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8649,237
AbadanIran 10,5346,546
ArakIran 10,2776,386
AlbengaItaly 6,9624,326
AlgheroItaly 7,1814,462
AmendolaItaly 7,6304,741
AnconaItaly 7,3484,566
ArezzoItaly 7,2484,504
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6165,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6655,385
AbashiriJapan 9,4595,878
AburatsuJapan 11,2116,966
AikawaJapan 10,2906,394
AjiroJapan 10,5416,550
AkitaJapan 10,0476,243
AkuneJapan 11,2126,967
AomoriJapan 9,9126,160
AsahikawaJapan 9,5655,944
AsosanJapan 11,0926,893
AmmanJordan 9,6686,008
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3666,442
AinaziLatvia 7,0434,377
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3498,917
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5669,051
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6289,090
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2988,885
AtarMauritania 6,7754,210
AgalegaMauritius 14,6979,133
AcapulcoMexico 3,2322,008
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2026,340
AltaiMongolia 10,2496,369
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2546,372
AgadirMorocco 6,4394,001
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3303,934
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4278,965
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9698,681
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6088,456
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6138,460
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6098,456
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3392,075
AgadezNiger 8,7585,442
AsuncionParaguay 7,8244,862
ArequipaPeru 6,5094,044
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9418,042
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9035,532
AradRomania 7,6704,766
AjanRussia 8,5035,284
AldanRussia 8,6115,351
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7495,437
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5405,307
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8985,529
AnadyrRussia 6,3743,961
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2164,484
ArmavirRussia 8,8625,507
AstrakhanRussia 9,0745,639
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0096,841
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8313,624
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5454,067
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6804,151
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6284,119
Abu HamedSudan 10,5156,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1276,915
AqiqSudan 10,9656,814
ArbaatSudan 10,7476,678
AromaSudan 11,0216,849
AtbaraSudan 10,7116,656
Abu KamalSyria 9,7606,065
AleppoSyria 9,3925,836
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8718,620
AtakpameTogo 8,8675,510
AdanaTurkey 9,2135,725
AfyonTurkey 8,7825,457
AnkaraTurkey 8,8285,486
AntalyaTurkey 8,9435,557
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3056,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6753,526
AberporthUk 5,7193,554
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7413,567
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5375,305
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3655,198
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4327,104
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4227,098
ArtigasUruguay 8,3995,219
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,036643
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,406874
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3592,088
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Ada, MnUsa 1,354841
Adrian, MiUsa 189117
Aiken, ScUsa 825513
Akron, OhUsa 6641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1011,306
Albany, GaUsa 1,064661
Albany, New YorkUsa 682424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 974605
Albion, NeUsa 1,339832
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2671,408
Aledo, IlUsa 765475
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,347837
Algona, IaUsa 1,014630
Alice, TxUsa 2,0911,299
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 546339
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7341,078
Alma, MiUsa 312194
Alpena, MichiganUsa 429266
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3051,433
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8571,154
Amherst, MaUsa 739459
Amite, LaUsa 1,418881
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9393,069
Anderson, InUsa 382238
Anderson, ScUsa 720448
Angelica, NyUsa 327204
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 189117
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8822,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,330827
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,603996
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 668415
Ashland, WiUsa 956594
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3742,096
Atchison, KsUsa 1,139708
Athens, GaUsa 840522
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 892555
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 655407
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3144,545
Auburn, NeUsa 1,200746
Augusta, GaUsa 895556
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4641,531
Aurora, IlUsa 513319
Austin, TxUsa 1,8821,170
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0226,228
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5176,535
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7542,333
AdenYemen 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -