Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7766,696
UaupesBrazil 4,8252,999
UbatubaBrazil 8,1495,064
UberabaBrazil 7,6484,753
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7241,693
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4836,514
UpernavikGreenland 3,7492,329
UummannaqGreenland 3,6572,272
UdineItaly 7,1754,458
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6464,751
UenoJapan 10,6986,648
UnzendakeJapan 11,1386,921
UrakawaJapan 9,6986,026
UshibukaJapan 11,2016,961
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3626,439
UwajimaJapan 10,9996,835
UkmergeLithuania 7,2364,497
UtenaLithuania 7,2614,512
UlaangomMongolia 9,8556,124
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0456,242
UlgiiMongolia 9,9376,175
UliastaiMongolia 10,0996,276
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9406,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0726,259
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6326,607
UfaRussia 8,5975,342
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7474,193
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6065,969
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5644,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4195,853
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4934,656
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5874,714
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2235,110
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9374,311
Umm BeninSudan 11,0876,889
UmeňSweden 6,4934,035
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6768,498
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4608,364
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4478,356
UrfaTurkey 9,4035,843
UsakTurkey 8,7175,417
Uman’Ukraine 7,9894,965
UzgorodUkraine 7,5554,695
Uniontown, PaUsa 248154
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10666
Urbana, IlUsa 540336
Urbana, OhUsa 215134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -