Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4164,608
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5254,676
EsquelArgentina 9,4415,867
EzeizaArgentina 8,8055,472
East SaleAustralia 15,8679,860
Esperance (po)Australia 17,76911,042
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76811,041
EssendonAustralia 16,0359,964
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1535,066
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5495,312
EspinosaBrazil 7,4434,625
Earlton, OnCanada 694431
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6991,677
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7031,680
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7031,680
Edson, AbCanada 2,8911,796
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5411,579
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8551,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7542,333
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2922,667
ErlianChina 10,4556,497
El CaranoColombia 4,0042,488
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7334,184
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7081,683
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8001,740
El ArishEgypt 9,6075,970
El TorEgypt 9,8296,108
ErfurtGermany 6,7404,189
EssenGermany 6,4754,023
EsfahanIran 10,5196,537
EilatIsrael 9,8046,092
EsashiJapan 9,8396,114
EldoretKenya 12,1927,576
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0086,219
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3553,949
EeldeNetherlands 6,3633,954
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2412,014
EnuguNigeria 9,4845,893
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0955,030
EvoraPortugal 6,1103,797
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5885,958
EkimcanRussia 8,9905,587
Elat’MaRussia 8,0465,000
ElistaRussia 8,8975,529
ErbogacenRussia 8,5625,321
EssejRussia 7,7914,842
Ed DueimSudan 10,8916,768
El FasherSudan 10,3896,456
El GeneinaSudan 10,1746,322
El ObeidSudan 10,8006,711
El ShowakSudan 11,1146,906
En NahudSudan 10,6996,649
EdirneTurkey 8,3145,167
ErzincanTurkey 9,2285,734
ErzurumTurkey 9,2965,777
EskisehirTurkey 8,7035,408
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
EntebbeUganda 12,0047,459
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6473,509
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6833,531
East Tawas, MiUsa 345214
Eastman, GaUsa 1,052654
Eastport, MeUsa 1,265786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8851,171
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,347837
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4251,507
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 330205
Elko, NvUsa 2,8251,755
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,394866
Elmira, NyUsa 420261
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7881,732
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 830516
Erie, PaUsa 15898
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,228763
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3532,084
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,167725
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5092,180
Eureka, SdUsa 1,540957
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4181,502
Evansville, InUsa 612380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -