Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7139,764
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,76310,417
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2359,467
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3538,919
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40910,818
WoomeraAustralia 16,40010,191
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9409,905
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7031,058
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 258160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7862,352
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1352,570
Wiarton, OnCanada 375233
Windsor, OnCanada 13182
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,518943
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0451,271
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4832,164
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2354,496
WajimaJapan 10,4086,468
WakamatsuJapan 10,2706,382
WakayamaJapan 10,7926,706
WakkanaiJapan 9,4365,864
WajirKenya 12,4687,748
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1717,563
WindhoekNamibia 12,3667,684
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5388,413
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6498,481
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,471
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7548,547
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6388,475
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1888,817
WintonNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
WarsawPoland 7,2444,501
WroclawPoland 7,0834,401
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5756,571
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9446,801
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1906,332
WauSudan 11,0586,872
WaddingtonUk 5,9303,685
Waco, TxUsa 1,7471,086
Wake IslandUsa 10,2626,377
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,560970
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,256781
Walhalla, ScUsa 747464
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9481,832
Walnut, IlUsa 678421
Warren, OhUsa 8654
Warren, PaUsa 247153
Warrenton, MoUsa 820510
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 500311
Washington, IaUsa 849527
Washington, InUsa 512318
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,091678
Watertown, NyUsa 559347
Watertown, SdUsa 1,287800
Watertown, WiUsa 613381
Wauseon, OhUsa 190118
Waverly, OhUsa 285177
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,135706
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,224761
Waynesboro, TnUsa 892554
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,349838
Wellsburg, WvUsa 174108
West Chester, PaUsa 519322
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6461,023
West Point, GaUsa 976607
West Point, NyUsa 660410
White Hall, IlUsa 741460
Whitestown, InUsa 382238
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6761,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,397868
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9931,860
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 512318
Williamsburg, VaUsa 646401
Williamson, WvUsa 380236
Williamsport, PaUsa 414257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8671,160
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 519322
Wilmington, DeUsa 564351
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 868540
Windsor, IlUsa 662412
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 321199
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,039646
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9871,856
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,147713
Winnsboro, ScUsa 828515
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6071,620
Winthrop College, ScUsa 718446
Woodstock, VaUsa 401249
Wooster, OhUsa 6842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -