Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1456,925
TiranaAlbania 7,9114,916
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1405,058
TebessaAlgeria 7,5004,660
TimimounAlgeria 7,2984,535
TindoufAlgeria 6,7224,177
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5014,661
TrelewArgentina 9,5555,937
TucumanArgentina 7,7814,835
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8469,847
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8459,846
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5249,025
TibooburraAustralia 15,8729,863
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
TshaneBotswana 12,8547,988
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0004,350
TarauacaBrazil 5,6293,498
TauaBrazil 6,7464,192
TefeBrazil 5,2753,278
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7894,840
TeresinaBrazil 6,5134,047
TiriosBrazil 5,0713,151
TorresBrazil 8,5325,302
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8903,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5834,712
TriunfoBrazil 7,0594,387
TucuruiBrazil 5,9823,717
TuriacuBrazil 6,0423,755
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0002,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9931,238
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9141,811
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9751,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 969602
Timmins, OnCanada 796495
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Toronto, OntarioCanada 319198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 311193
Trenton, OnCanada 464288
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,503934
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7641,096
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9655,571
TaiyuanChina 11,1056,901
TaoyuanChina 12,2517,613
TengchongChina 12,6177,840
TønderDenmark 6,4043,980
TylstrupDenmark 6,3503,946
TystofteDenmark 6,5264,055
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7531,711
TahrirEgypt 9,4365,863
TantaEgypt 9,4455,869
TallinEstonia 6,9544,321
TartuEstonia 7,1154,421
TampereFinland 6,7844,216
TurkuFinland 6,7764,211
ToulonFrance 6,8674,267
ToulouseFrance 6,5224,053
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9665,572
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0076,218
TchibanGabon 10,4586,498
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3425,805
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5434,066
TamaleGhana 8,5675,324
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1745,080
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3555,192
TimehriGuyana 4,5312,816
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0871,918
TelaHonduras 2,9081,807
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0608,737
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0608,737
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8439,845
TabrizIran 9,7316,047
TeheranIran 10,2056,341
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5995,965
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8054,850
TarvisioItaly 7,1704,455
TermoliItaly 7,5514,692
TorinoItaly 6,8784,274
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8624,264
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6514,754
TrevicoItaly 7,6314,742
TrevisoItaly 7,1334,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2324,494
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8714,270
TabouIvory Coast 8,3935,215
TadotsuJapan 10,8456,739
TakadaJapan 10,3806,450
TakamatsuJapan 10,8296,729
TakayamaJapan 10,5146,534
TanegashimaJapan 11,3157,031
TatenoJapan 10,3986,461
TateyamaJapan 10,5136,533
TokushimaJapan 10,8336,732
TokyoJapan 10,4506,494
TomakomaiJapan 9,7086,032
TottoriJapan 10,7066,653
ToyamaJapan 10,4626,501
ToyookaJapan 10,6776,635
TsuJapan 10,6856,640
TsurugaJapan 10,6146,596
TsuyamaJapan 10,7576,684
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3415,805
TripoliLebanon 9,4525,874
TobrukLibya 8,8825,519
TripoliLibya 8,0545,005
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0624,389
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7359,157
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0009,321
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6279,090
ThyoloMalawi 13,4328,347
TawauMalaysia 14,5559,044
TessalitMali 7,9594,946
TimbuktuMali 7,8674,889
TombMali 7,8724,892
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0444,377
TacubayaMexico 2,9461,830
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6071,620
TarialanMongolia 9,8916,147
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9916,208
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1286,294
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4446,490
TangierMorocco 6,4193,989
TarfayaMorocco 6,3073,919
TazaMorocco 6,6554,135
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0988,139
TaungooMyanmar 13,3048,267
ThandweMyanmar 13,3458,293
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3988,326
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4678,990
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7938,571
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6098,457
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2488,854
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2548,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1318,781
TahouaNiger 8,6825,395
TillaberyNiger 8,4185,231
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8686,753
TromsoNorway 6,1313,810
TrondheimNorway 6,0813,779
ThumraitOman 12,0307,475
TacnaPeru 6,7204,176
TarapotoPeru 5,3583,329
TrujilloPeru 5,5113,425
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5468,418
TorunPoland 7,0574,385
TimisoaraRomania 7,6944,781
TambovRussia 8,2085,101
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1756,323
TaraRussia 8,8595,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0605,008
TermezRussia 10,7216,662
TernejRussia 9,6726,011
TobolskRussia 8,6025,345
TomskRussia 9,0575,628
Tot’MaRussia 7,6644,763
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8514,879
TuapseRussia 8,8325,488
TuraRussia 8,2625,134
TurukhanskRussia 8,0625,010
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8506,742
TortosaSpain 6,6134,110
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1948,820
TokerSudan 10,9176,784
TartousSyria 9,4215,854
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2437,608
TaboraTanzania 12,4277,723
TakThailand 13,5328,409
TrangThailand 14,5729,055
TabligboTogo 8,9725,575
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2226,973
TunisTunisia 7,5614,699
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
TireeUk 5,4253,371
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8013,605
TernopilUkraine 7,6844,775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7635,445
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,000622
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9323,065
Talladega, AlUsa 1,005624
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,239770
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,497930
Tarboro, NcUsa 720447
Taunton, MaUsa 896557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,200746
Temple, TxUsa 1,7961,116
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,523946
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,180734
Tiffin, OhUsa 11571
Toledo, IaUsa 926575
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 162101
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5441,581
Topeka, KsUsa 1,196743
Towanda, PaUsa 453281
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9631,220
Tuckerton, NjUsa 667415
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7671,720
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,344835
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,042648
Two Harbors, MnUsa 998620
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3676,442
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2962,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -