Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8406,736
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5974,721
HuamboAngola 11,5757,193
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0009,942
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0159,952
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1439,410
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4762,782
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2712,654
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,527949
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,534953
Hamilton, OnCanada 252156
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0761,290
Harrow, OnCanada 11068
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Hope, BcCanada 3,1781,975
HaikouChina 13,0738,123
HailarChina 9,7156,037
HamiChina 10,6376,610
HetanChina 11,0876,890
HavanaCuba 2,0501,274
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7901,734
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8281,758
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7021,679
HelwanEgypt 9,5425,929
HurguadaEgypt 9,9206,164
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2903,287
HelsinkiFinland 6,9054,291
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9114,294
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9775,578
HamburgGermany 6,5374,062
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5364,062
HannoverGermany 6,5814,090
HelgolandGermany 6,3863,968
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9284,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7045,409
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3162,061
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1954,471
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3234,551
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8423,009
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1638,180
HaifaIsrael 9,5385,927
HaboroJapan 9,5355,925
HachijojimaJapan 10,6966,647
HachinoheJapan 9,9086,157
HagiJapan 10,9256,789
HakodateJapan 9,8186,101
HamadaJapan 10,8506,742
HamamatsuJapan 10,6326,607
HikoneJapan 10,6446,614
HimejiJapan 10,7536,682
HiradoJapan 11,1006,898
HirooJapan 9,6626,004
HiroshimaJapan 10,8856,764
HitaJapan 11,0536,869
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1726,942
HunLibya 8,5085,287
HomboriMali 8,0785,020
HomalinMyanmar 12,6377,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5478,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1838,814
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5279,027
HororataNew Zealand 14,1648,802
HyderabadPakistan 11,9817,445
HuanucoPeru 5,7323,562
HelPoland 6,9714,332
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3745,825
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3255,173
HatangaRussia 7,4024,600
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5184,672
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0706,258
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4066,466
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3674,578
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0358,100
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7496,679
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3236,415
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4548,982
HalaibSudan 10,5266,541
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0246,850
HudeibaSudan 10,7196,661
HaparandaSweden 6,5324,059
HarnosandSweden 6,4584,013
HamaSyria 9,4545,875
HassakahSyria 9,5705,947
Hua HinThailand 14,0088,705
HakkariTurkey 9,6445,993
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9223,680
HersonUkraine 8,2805,145
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7644,824
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9021,182
Hanover, NhUsa 855531
Harrisburg, IlUsa 718446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 443275
Hart, MiUsa 443275
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 765475
Hartington, NeUsa 1,277794
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,026637
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Hays, KsUsa 1,477918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4732,158
Hebron, NeUsa 1,367849
Helena, MtUsa 2,4621,530
Hemlock, NyUsa 364226
Henderson, NcUsa 689428
Hendersonville, NcUsa 714443
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1751,352
Hernando, MsUsa 1,020634
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,110690
Highmore, SdUsa 1,442896
Hightstown, NjUsa 600373
Hillsboro, IlUsa 662412
Hillsdale, MiUsa 268167
Holly, CoUsa 1,7591,093
Homer, AkUsa 5,0433,134
Hoopeston, IlUsa 499310
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 701435
Horton, KsUsa 1,169727
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7451,084
Hot Springs, VaUsa 412256
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 400249
Houma, LaUsa 1,537955
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7581,092
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 344214
Huntsville, AlUsa 866538
Huron, SdUsa 1,370851
HanoiVietnam 13,0258,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1428,788
HarareZimbabwe 13,2148,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -