Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1446,925
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0704,393
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4285,858
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2213,866
ZhengzhouChina 11,4027,086
ZhijiangChina 12,2667,622
ZagrebCroatia 7,3654,577
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9494,318
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2385,119
ZahedanIran 11,2536,993
ZanjanIran 9,9716,196
ZacatecasMexico 2,8301,759
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4476,492
ZinderNiger 9,0695,636
ZhobPakistan 11,4067,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1138,770
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1158,771
ZamoscPoland 7,4664,640
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9534,321
ZigalovoRussia 9,2955,776
ZiganskRussia 7,7954,844
ZyryankaRussia 7,2704,518
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4584,013
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7974,223
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0288,096
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6455,372
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3175,168
ZitomirUkraine 7,7994,847
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1225,047
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0394,996
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7021,679
Zumbrota, MnUsa 953592
ZambeziZambia 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -