Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cleveland, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cleveland, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cleveland, Ohio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7276,666
ShkoderAlbania 7,8414,873
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3164,547
SaltaArgentina 7,5604,698
San AntonioArgentina 9,2955,776
San LuisArgentina 8,4555,254
San RafaelArgentina 8,5625,321
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8555,502
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9034,911
SarmientoArgentina 9,7566,063
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3489,537
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3419,533
SalzburgAustria 7,0534,383
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4935,899
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7306,046
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6175,976
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2372,633
SaveBenin 8,9475,560
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8584,262
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6494,753
SalvadorBrazil 7,5084,666
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4215,233
SantaremBrazil 5,5943,476
SantosBrazil 8,1385,057
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8754,894
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1483,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9544,322
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4185,231
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2405,120
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1853,844
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9624,947
São PauloBrazil 8,0815,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8374,870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7813,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1724,457
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3534,569
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8004,847
SobralBrazil 6,5414,065
SoureBrazil 5,7603,580
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9714,332
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8285,486
SurubimBrazil 7,2144,483
SadovoBulgaria 8,1795,083
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1185,045
SofiaBulgaria 8,0465,000
SiemreapCambodia 13,8958,635
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8031,121
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3991,491
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,360845
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0421,891
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,451902
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2211,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 602374
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8531,152
Scott, SkCanada 2,3631,468
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,551964
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,532952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 935581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4032,736
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,259782
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,239770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8401,765
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9871,235
Summerside, PeCanada 1,544960
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2141,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2221,381
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8231,133
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0083,733
SalCape Verde 6,2113,859
SantiagoChile 8,4085,225
SewellChile 8,4775,267
ShanghaiChina 11,5917,203
ShantouChina 12,5587,804
ShenyangChina 10,4246,477
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2061,992
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4492,143
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5082,180
SibenikCroatia 7,4964,658
SplitCroatia 7,5464,689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7144,172
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3493,945
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6921,673
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8241,755
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7541,711
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6811,666
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7411,704
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7911,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6701,659
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7641,718
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7111,685
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7301,696
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6611,654
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6341,637
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7981,739
San GabrielEcuador 4,5562,831
SalloumEgypt 8,9935,588
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1935,713
SohagEgypt 9,8326,109
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8176,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1611,964
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6116,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5314,058
StrasbourgFrance 6,6704,145
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1353,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8563,017
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0165,602
SchleswigGermany 6,4644,017
StuttgartGermany 6,7574,199
SamosGreece 8,6375,367
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3855,211
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6225,358
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4172,123
SiguiriGuinea 7,7314,804
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0361,886
SzegedHungary 7,5914,717
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3114,543
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4872,788
SagarIndia 12,4887,760
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2897,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9758,684
SemnanIran 10,3166,411
ShahroudIran 10,3096,406
ShirazIran 10,8446,739
ShannonIreland 5,4203,368
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9534,320
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6344,744
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9234,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0854,403
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1954,471
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8254,863
SigonellaItaly 7,8554,881
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4605,257
SagaJapan 11,0826,887
SaigoJapan 10,6706,631
SakaiJapan 10,7406,674
SakataJapan 10,1356,298
SapporoJapan 9,6756,012
SaseboJapan 11,1146,906
SendaiJapan 10,1526,308
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0326,855
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9906,829
ShinjoJapan 10,1306,295
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8446,739
ShirakawaJapan 10,2916,395
ShizuokaJapan 10,5796,574
SumotoJapan 10,7926,706
SuttsuJapan 9,7466,056
SuwaJapan 10,4886,518
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3485,188
SavannakhetLaos 13,5358,411
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1194,424
SiluteLithuania 7,0624,388
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9864,962
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5149,019
SalimaMalawi 13,2108,209
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3778,934
SibuMalaysia 14,9579,294
SanMali 7,9574,945
SegouMali 7,8434,874
SikassoMali 8,0284,989
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4119,577
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0841,916
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3396,425
SainshandMongolia 10,3436,427
SafiMorocco 6,3543,948
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4504,008
SittweMyanmar 13,1508,171
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0403,754
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6803,530
SaiqOman 11,7197,283
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0937,515
SurOman 11,8647,373
SialkotPakistan 11,4487,114
SibbiPakistan 11,5347,167
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9884,964
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3533,948
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6728,496
SandomierzPoland 7,3834,588
SniezkaPoland 7,0384,374
SuwalkiPoland 7,2204,487
SzczecinPoland 6,8144,234
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1123,798
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8242,998
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9671,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4269,586
Satu MareRomania 7,6494,753
SibiuRomania 7,8624,886
SulinaRomania 8,2395,120
SadrinskRussia 8,7005,406
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1684,454
SalekhardRussia 7,7154,794
SaratovRussia 8,5185,293
SejmcanRussia 7,4574,634
SelagoncyRussia 7,9634,948
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8545,502
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1235,669
SmolenskRussia 7,6304,741
SociRussia 8,9125,538
SortovalaRussia 7,0624,388
SuntarRussia 8,3675,199
SurgutRussia 8,3845,210
SverdlovskRussia 8,5405,307
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7894,840
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1531,959
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8616,128
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1388,786
SingaporeSingapore 15,2219,459
SliacSlovakia 7,3724,581
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7576,684
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5716,569
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1663,832
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2963,913
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1613,828
SevilleSpain 6,3253,931
SennarSudan 11,0236,850
ShambatSudan 10,7726,694
ShendiSudan 10,7546,683
StenseleSweden 6,2963,912
StockholmSweden 6,6484,131
StorlienSweden 6,1623,829
SundsvallSweden 6,4424,003
SantisSwitzerland 6,8544,259
SongeaTanzania 13,0708,122
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4728,372
SongkhlaThailand 14,6059,076
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7978,574
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3938,944
SurinThailand 13,7328,533
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6115,351
SokodeTogo 8,7685,448
SfaxTunisia 7,7344,806
SousseTunisia 7,6574,758
SamsunTurkey 8,9165,541
SiirtTurkey 9,5155,913
SivasTurkey 9,0845,645
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5696,568
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6933,538
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4083,360
SarataUkraine 8,1675,075
SarnyUkraine 7,6104,729
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5205,294
SumyUkraine 8,0565,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3937,080
SaltoUruguay 8,4635,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3642,090
Safford, AzUsa 2,6471,645
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 868539
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,492927
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 782486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,349838
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,031641
Salem, InUsa 442275
Salem, OrUsa 3,3232,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5101,560
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0011,243
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9951,240
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2522,021
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4692,156
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9681,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4622,152
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,081672
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4252,128
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4212,126
Santuck, ScUsa 714443
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 600373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,034643
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6771,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Scottsburg, InUsa 442275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2432,015
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2412,014
Sedan, KsUsa 1,320820
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2141,997
Selma, AlUsa 1,142710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 743462
Seymour, InUsa 442275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 465289
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0631,282
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,456905
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,205749
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,241771
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 372231
Southport, NcUsa 892554
Sparta, IlUsa 761473
Spencer, WvUsa 279173
Spickard, MoUsa 1,005624
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8831,792
Spooner, WiUsa 943586
Springfield, IlUsa 681423
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,095680
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1633,830
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,085674
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 781485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 750466
Stamford, CtUsa 660410
State College, PaUsa 343213
State University, MsUsa 1,128701
State University, NmUsa 2,4611,529
Staunton, VaUsa 435270
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0921,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 868539
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,109689
Storrs, CtUsa 800497
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,276793
Summerville, ScUsa 946588
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0771,912
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 982610
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,182734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 509317
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4686,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8462,390
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9902,479
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5852,849
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5014,040
SocotraYemen 12,4877,760
SenangaZambia 12,4337,726
SerenjeZambia 12,8107,961
SeshekeZambia 12,6147,838
SolweziZambia 12,4177,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -